Our Funders

iStock_000021052497XXXLarge-Cropped

Thank you to our donors for their generosity. We acknowledge the following gifts received from January 1, 2018 through December 31, 2018.

Monetary Contributions

Amanda Aherns
AmazonSmile Foundation
Penny Amrani
Fred C. and Katherine B. Andersen Foundation
Kim and Nathan Anderson
Anonymous
David Aquilina and Linda Cantu
Avison Young
Peter Bergstrom
Bruce and Mary Bildsten
Melissa Brown
Canadian Pacific
Carlson Family Foundation
Joy Chaney
Cities 97
Jennifer J. Clelland
Clem Crowe and Josephine Weaver
Russ and Becky Colestock
Jennifer Cook
Vernon Crowe
Gail Daneker
Daugherty Business Solutions
Nicole Deters
Stephen Devereux
Brad Dominick
Eaton
Ecolab Foundation
Patty Egan
Jan and Michael Emerson
Bill and Karen Erickson
Anonymous
David and Jo Fairbairn
Flannery Construction
Toni and Larry Forsland
Steve Frazer
The Fredrikson & Byron Foundation
Fredrikson & Byron, PA
Selena Fuhrman
Ann Gaasch
Mary Gaasch
Thomas Gehlbach
Nancy Gildin
Thom and Ann Gilligan
Good Company Brewing
Sarah Gorajski
Michelle Grant
Willie and Laureen Harbert
Laurie E. Hartman
Leslie Held
Kelley Hempel
Margaret Hersch
Michael Hoad and Melanie Clark
Eric Honoroff
Mark Honoroff
Marita and Terry Hopmann
Jodi Horne
Denise Houser
William and Julie Howard
The Hugh J. Andersen Foundation – The Next Generation Fund
The Hugh J. Andersen Foundation
Alex Hummel
Denelle M. Hunt
Sheryl Hunt
Jason T. Hutchison
Katherine and Peter Ilten
Ann Johnson
Katie and Jon Cole
Matthew Keiser
Jennifer Kennard
Ginia Klamecki
Carlie Kotyza-Witthuhn
Michael Hoad and Melanie Clark
Jeanette LaFontaine
Zachary and Lindsay Lanz
Joseph Lenartz
Janet Leslie
Levi Strauss & Co
Tyler Loesch
Luther I. Replogle Foundation
Mark Maicke
Katie and Stephen
Daniela Manzanet
Barbara Marchevsky
Alisha and Jason McAndrews
Greda McConnell
Amee and Clint McDonald
Katherine McGill
Julie McGrover
Aidan and Rachel Mesic
Metropolitan Alliance of Connected Communities (MACC Commonwealth)
Rosemary and Robert Miller
Minneapolis Foundation
Mint Roofing
Tracey Mittelstadt
Laura Myers
Dan Ness
Arlene and Gerald Nystuen
Lynne Nystuen and Mike Lamb
Patrick and Kerin O’Connor
Marisa Olson
Cindy and Sam Orbovich
Marita and Terry Hopmann
Sheryl Hunt
David Aquilina and Linda Cantu
Otto Bremer Trust
Joshua Otto
Lorann Pederson
Rachel Peterson
Prospect Park United Methodist Church
Tammy Pust
Lois Quam
MaryAnne Reilly-Spong
Pam Rother
Stacy Rowe
Steve and Marjie Ruth
Darryl Glynn Scarborough
Shannon Schaaf
Susan Schaffhausen
Paul Schmid
Helene and David Schultz
Richard M. Schulze Family Foundation
Gary and Lynn Schurrer
Michelle Singleton
Laken Stepp and Nick Parker
Keira M Stevens
Dale Suilmann
Beth Sullivan
Richard Taylor
Teresa Thompson
Brooke and Brian Thomson
Erik A Thorsell
Rollen Benjamin Twogood
UCARE
UHL Company Inc.
UnitedHealth Group
Nicole Valentine
Silvester and Sharon Vicic
Cathy VonRueden
Kathleen Wallack
Katrina and Andy Wallmeyer
Dean Wangerin
Antonia Wilcoxon
Margaret Winchell
Xcel Energy Foundation
Marilyn Yahr
Judith Younger
Scott Zinken

In-kind Contributions

AirMaxx Trampoline Park – EP Office
Lynn and Robert Altmann
arcserve
Caitlyn & John Backes Family
Noelle, Tom, Addy & Jack Badon
Amelia Baerenwald
Stephanie Baldridge
Victor Barge
Beacon Hill Staffing Group
Catherine Beck
Lindsay Becker
Sherri Beier
Sanford Bemel
Best Buy
Best Buy Coon Rapids 540
Big Thrill Factory
Melissa, Todd & Makayla Books
Borough
Boston Scientific
Jenny Boyle and Jay Thaker
Jane Bradley
Marie Brandt
Bruce & Stephanie Brant
Jennifer Breczinski
Laura and Kevin Breiter
Broders’ Cucina Italiana
Bundles of Love
Lisa and Eric Butte
Sonya Calgren
Caribou Coffee HQ
Heidi Carls
Carmichael Lynch
Hannah and John Carney
The Cheesecake Factory
Chianti Grill
Commonwealth Properties
Jennifer Cook
Crayola Experience
Bill Dale
Daugherty Business Solutions
Emily Den Boer
Lindsey Deserly
Liz Schwinghammer and Lori Deshler
DesLauriers Family
Kelly Dietz
Draft Horse
Dunn Brothers Coffee
Eaglebrook Church – Small Group Bible Study: Jake & Megan Fellows, Adam & Kara Werth, Bob & Courtney Wilkerson
Patty Egan
Tanya, Justin & Jaxon Eiffler
Janet G. Ekern
Dustin, Linnea, Jessica, Bill, Steve, Sue, Ryan and Mamie Elbing
Tonie Erikson-Doughty, Jesse Doughty, Annie Doughty, Jim Detmar
Evolve Systems
Express Scripts, Inc.
Fired Up Studios
FlyOver America
Frattallone’s Ace Hardware
Laurel Fritz, Ross Moren, Hugo Moren
Ann Gaasch
Amanda Golly
Sarah Gorajski
Grand Slam
Lindsay Graves, Kristin Hollander, Ji Cho, Mary Grimsted Ben-Ari
Blake Gust
Kristina Halvorson + Gus and Ingrid Ostby
Sam Hanson
Willie and Laureen Harbert
Mike, Betsy & Brynlee Harder
Alex Harms
The Harrington Company
Beth & Jeff Hart
Haskell’s
Justin Head
HealthPartners – Network Management
Hiawatha Leadership Academy – Northrup
Tessa Hilson
HOM Furniture
House of Comedy
Jen and John Huber
Melody Ikonomovski
Jake’s City Grill
Zach Johnson
JW Marriott Minneapolis
The Kallenbach Family
Katie, Finn, and Reagan Ryan
Melinda Koehn
Wendy Koschak
Lisa Kotasek
Kowalski’s Central Bakery
Jan Krause & Family
Rhonda Kriesel
Dylan LaFontaine
Jeanette LaFontaine
Ashleigh Lambert
Landscape Architecture
Zachary and Lindsay Lanz
Erin, Dan & Miles Larsen
Let’s Dish!
Levi Strauss & Co
Lockridge Grindal Nauen PLLP
Sharon Long
Tamara & Matt Ludt
Magers & Quinn Booksellers
Mall of America
Katie and Stephen Malling
Patrick Martagon-Geiger
Stephen Mastey
McBride/Eggenberger Family
Kenna McCarey
Nicole and Randall Meeker
Aidan and Rachel Mesic
Meyer Contracting Inc.
Mid-America Festivals
Mary and David Miklethun
Minnesota Landscape Arboretum
Minnesota Twins
MOMS Club of New Hope/Robbinsdale/Crystal/GV
Patti Morin
Mpls.St.Paul Magazine
April Mueller, Steve Yernberg, Winnie Yernberg
Lara Mueller, Dana Powell, Eva Mueller, Rosa Mueller, and Colin Ornelas
Cheryl Neeser
Stephanie Nero and Curtis Provost
Nordic Ware
Jamie Norell
North High School
North Mill Capital LLC
Lynne Nystuen and Mike Lamb
Anna and Tor Oksnevad
Wendy Olson
Opus College of Business Staff & Faculty, University of St. Thomas
Cindy and Sam Orbovich
Oriental Trading Company
Pajama Program
Lauren Panzer
Paula Sell and Tim Sielaff
Jeani Pearson, Nora Galvin, Margaret Galvin, Mary Galvin, Mike Monroe, Kathleen & Robert Walker, Mary Roy
Sue Peterson
Sylwia Pietura
Pineda Tacos
Keyvan Pouyan
Prospect Park United Methodist Church
Pump It Up – Eden Prairie
Quilters of Braham Evangelical Lutheran Church
Red Bull Distribution
Meg Reichel
Nathan Reichmann
Tony, Noelle, Casey and Olivia Reif
MaryAnne Reilly-Spong
Nick Reinbold
Jessica & Scott Reupke
Bobbi M Richard
Melissa & Nate Roback, Peg & Bernie Flicek, Julie & Andrew Jerry
Ashley Rode
Sydney & Jordan Ruedy
Saint Agnes School, Guadalupe & Xavier Houses
The Sample Room
Darryl Glynn Scarborough
Shannon Schaaf
Serafina Scheel
Elizabeth Scheler
The Schwartz-Timmermans
Securian Financial
Stacy and Daniel Sellers
Sherwin-Williams Paint Store : Blaine #3296
Shaheed Shihan
Dave and Michele Silvester
Simply the Basics
Michelle Singleton
Slalom Consulting
James & Michon Smith
Sogeti
Lynn Sonnabend
Spire Bank Credit Union
St. Paul Saints Baseball Club
Kate Suchomel
Target
Target, Dairy/Frozen Team
Three Rivers Park District
Shannon, Michael and Rory Tierney
Minnesota Timberwolves and Lynx FastBreak Foundation
Travel Leaders/Market Square Travel
U Garden Chinese Restaurant
UnitedHealthcare Network Strategy and Innovation | Central Region
UnitedHealthcare, Pharmacy Program Management
University KinderCare
University of Minnesota Heart Clinic
Urban Air
Nicole Valentine
Jim Van Sistine
Sean, Ruth, and Noah Ward
Mary Watson
Wells Fargo (Retirement Risk and Compliance)
Wells Fargo Property Insurance
Jenna, Reid, Alivia & Jeff Wertish
Cyndi Westerman
Charlie and Kara Wheeler Kuhn
WhirlyBall Twin Cities
Andie Whitaker, Kip Christianson & Kendra Moore
Tara White-Kulseth
Eva Widder
Wingstop
John, Rachel, Etta, & Vivian Woodford
Woodstone, Inc
Kashi Yoshikawa
Lindsay and Paul Ziewzulewicz
Scott Zinken

Adopt-a-Family Contributions

Lynn and Robert Altmann
Caitlyn & John Backes Family
Noelle, Tom, Addy & Jack Badon
Amelia Baerenwald
Victor Barge
Beacon Hill Staffing Group
Catherine Beck
Lindsay Becker
Sherri Beier
Best Buy
Best Buy Coon Rapids 540
Melissa, Todd & Makayla Books
Jenny Boyle and Jay Thaker
Jane Bradley
Bruce & Stephanie Brant
Laura and Kevin Breiter
Lisa and Eric Butte
Sonya Calgren
Caribou Coffee HQ
Carmichael Lynch
Hannah and John Carney
Bill Dale
Emily Den Boer
Lindsey Deserly
Liz Schwinghammer and Lori Deshler
DesLauriers Family
Kelly Dietz
Eaglebrook Church – Small Group Bible Study: Jake & Megan Fellows, Adam & Kara Werth, Bob & Courtney Wilkerson
Patty Egan
Tanya, Justin & Jaxon Eiffler
Janet G. Ekern
Dustin, Linnea, Jessica, Bill, Steve, Sue, Ryan and Mamie Elbing
Tonie Erikson-Doughty, Jesse Doughty, Annie Doughty, Jim Detmar
Evolve Systems
Express Scripts, Inc.
Laurel Fritz, Ross Moren, Hugo Moren
Amanda Golly
Lindsay Graves, Kristin Hollander, Ji Cho, Mary Grimsted Ben-Ari
Blake Gust
Kristina Halvorson + Gus and Ingrid Ostby
Sam Hanson
Mike, Betsy & Brynlee Harder
Alex Harms
The Harrington Company
Beth & Jeff Hart
Justin Head
HealthPartners – Network Management
Hiawatha Leadership Academy – Northrup
Tessa Hilson
Jen and John Huber
Ed Huerta-Margotta, Emily Amann, and Kristen Guthrie
Melody Ikonomovski
Zach Johnson
The Kallenbach Family
Lisa Kotasek
Kowalski’s Central Bakery
Jan Krause & Family
Rhonda Kriesel
Dylan LaFontaine
Zachary and Lindsay Lanz
Erin, Dan & Miles Larsen
Levi Strauss & Co
Lockridge Grindal Nauen PLLP
Tamara & Matt Ludt
Katie and Stephen Malling
Patrick Martagon-Geiger
McBride/Eggenberger Family
Kenna McCarey
Nicole and Randall Meeker
Meyer Contracting Inc.
Mary and David Miklethun
MOMS Club of New Hope/Robbinsdale/Crystal/GV
Patti Morin
Mpls.St.Paul Magazine
April Mueller, Steve Yernberg, Winnie Yernberg
Lara Mueller, Dana Powell, Eva Mueller, Rosa Mueller, and Colin Ornelas
Cheryl Neeser
Stephanie Nero and Curtis Provost
Jamie Norell
North High School
North Mill Capital LLC
Anna and Tor Oksnevad
Opus College of Business MBA Students, University of St. Thomas
Opus College of Business Staff & Faculty, University of St. Thomas
Cindy and Sam Orbovich
Lauren Panzer
Jeani Pearson, Nora Galvin, Margaret Galvin, Mary Galvin, Mike Monroe, Kathleen & Robert Walker, Mary Roy
Sylwia Pietura
Keyvan Pouyan
Prospect Park United Methodist Church
Red Bull Distribution
Meg Reichel
Nathan Reichmann
Tony, Noelle, Casey and Olivia Reif
Nick Reinbold
Jessica & Scott Reupke
Bobbi M Richard
Melissa & Nate Roback, Peg & Bernie Flicek, Julie & Andrew Jerry
Sydney & Jordan Ruedy
Saint Agnes School, Guadalupe & Xavier Houses
The Schwartz-Timmermans
Securian Financial
Paula Sell and Tim Sielaff
Stacy and Daniel Sellers
Shaheed Shihan
Slalom Consulting
James & Michon Smith
Sogeti
Lynn Sonnabend
Kate Suchomel
Target, Dairy/Frozen Team
Shannon, Michael and Rory Tierney
Travel Leaders/Market Square Travel
UnitedHealthcare Network Strategy and Innovation | Central Region
UnitedHealthcare, Pharmacy Program Management
University KinderCare
University of Minnesota Heart Clinic
Jim Van Sistine
Sean, Ruth, and Noah Ward
Mary Watson
Wells Fargo (Retirement Risk and Compliance)
Wells Fargo Property Insurance
Jenna, Reid, Alivia & Jeff Wertish
Cyndi Westerman
Charlie and Kara Wheeler Kuhn
Andie Whitaker, Kip Christianson & Kendra Moore
Tara White-Kulseth
John, Rachel, Etta, & Vivian Woodford
Woodstone, Inc
Kashi Yoshikawa
Lindsay and Paul Ziewzulewicz

We apologize for any inadvertent error of omission from our list of donors. Please call 612.877.7849 to report
a correction.

FamilyWise Services © 2013. Site design by Fusion Hill, Site Developed & Hosted by NADA GLOBAL